Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.R. COOK (501) 260221164 0 0 05/26/2026 2:10PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND WEST OF MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES CRYSTAL CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2015 CHRYSLER 200 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 47 YES BYRNES MILL, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
2 2015 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 64 YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1,2, AND 3 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO KEEP PROPER LOOKOUT AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 PUSHING VEHICLE 2 INTO VEHICLE 3.