Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. J. WALKER (938) 260221200 0 0 05/26/2026 2:40PM ST. FRANCOIS MO-C WEST OF RICHARDSON RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 ICBU BUS EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY BUCKLEY TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE CO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY EMS TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - BONNE TERRE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE. DRIVER ONE OVERCORRECTED TO THE LEFT, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT ROAD EDGE WHERE VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. HARRIS (256).