| CPL. B.J. MAGNAN (357) | 260221720 | 0 | 0 | 05/26/2026 | 9:28PM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 61 SOUTH OF FALCON DRIVE E | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2016 CHRYSLER 200 | TOTAL | IVES TOWING | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | ALLSTATE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2019 FORD F-250 | TOTAL | IVES TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 69 | NO | IMPERIAL, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | SERIOUS | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING NB MO-61. VEHICLE #2 WAS TRAVELING SB MO-61. DRIVER #2 BEGAN SLIDING ON THE WET PAYMENT AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #2.