| TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220) | 260221838 | 0 | 0 | 05/27/2026 | 1:00AM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 EAST OF WEST FLORISSANT AVENUE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | SERIOUS | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE TWO OF EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AND BLEW ITS LEFT SIDE REAR TIRE. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED ALL LANES OF EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK CONCRETE EXIT SEPARATOR WITH ITS FRONT.