Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.R. SAPPINGTON #520 ASSISTED BY SGT. T.E. ERPENBACH #532 260222305 37.491735 -90.307421 05/27/2026 10:50AM MADISON US HIGHWAY 67 AT HIGHWAY A E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KIA SORENTO TOTAL TOWED BY D AND D ADULT FEMALE 36 YES OSHKOSH, WISCONSIN PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 1 MINOR YES OSHKOSH, WISCONSIN OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES OSHKOSH, WISCONSIN OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MINOR YES OSHKOSH, WISCONSIN OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MINOR YES OSHKOSH, WISCONSIN OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES OSHKOSH, WISCONSIN OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES OSHKOSH, WISCONSIN DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO MISS CROSSING TRAFFIC RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE