Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R SAPPINGTON #520 260224523 37.711375 -90.962485 05/29/2026 5:55AM IRON ROUTE DD 12 MILES EAST OF BIXBY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY BOYD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 NO POTOSI, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR NO POTOSI, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND STRUCK A TREE