Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. ELLISTON (763) 260225264 0 0 05/29/2026 2:52PM JEFFERSON UPPER PLATTIN ROAD NEAR CONCORD DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 DODGE DAKOTA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SHANKS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 NO FESTUS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2024 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO SHANKS TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES HILLSBORO, MO ST. PAUL PROTECTIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR NO FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN, CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.