Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. WOOD #977 260225760 0 0 05/29/2026 9:25PM ADAIR MO-11 0.25 MILES WEST OF KIRKSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KAWASAKI NINJA TOTAL LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 21 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

DRIVER ONE LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE ONE, CAUSING VEHICLE ONE TO OVERTURN AND EJECT DRIVER ONE. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, KIRKSVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT, KIRKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND ADAIR COUNTY EMS.