Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. W. HENLEY (727) 260229739 37.123829 -93.324197 06/01/2026 2:50PM GREENE FARM ROAD 141, 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA SOLARA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 48 YES NIXA, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 HONDA CRV MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 YES BATTLEFIELD, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES BATTLEFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2