Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SCHAFER #943 260231041 0 0 06/02/2026 2:40PM RANDOLPH COUNTY ROAD 1365 3 MILES SOUTH OF CAIRO B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1990 CHEVROLET S-10 TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES CAIRO, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS YES CAIRO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL AND EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST IN A CREEK. ASSISTED BY TPR LITTLE #441, RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.