Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T C SMITH (1352) 260231303 37.05438 -94.40272 06/02/2026 4:35PM JASPER HIGHWAY FF, 3 MILES EAST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 CHEVROLET CAMARO MODERATE TOWED BY COMERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 NO DIAMOND, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
1 2021 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE TOWED BY COMERS TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES GRANBY, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES GRANBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 WHILE VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC