| TPR. HUMMEL #150. | 260231888 | 0 | 0 | 06/03/2026 | 8:42AM | MARION | US-24 5 MILES EAST OF TAYLOR | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 KIA SOUL | EXTENSIVE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY TOWING SOLUTIONS. | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | YES | QUINCY, IL. | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PETER'S AUTOBODY. | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | YES | FOWLER, IL. | ENCOMPASS | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | MODERATE | YES | QUINCY, IL. | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY, IL. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT.