Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. J. STEELE (1447) 260232026 0 0 06/03/2026 8:25AM WASHINGTON ROUTE E AT HINCH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 NO TIFF, MO THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR NO TIFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HIGHWAY PATROL PERSONNEL TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. G. BUSSE (443).