Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SCHAFER #943 260232257 0 0 06/03/2026 1:05PM CHARITON US-24 2 MILES EAST OF SALISBURY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 FORD TRANSIT TOTAL TOWED BY SKINS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES MUSCATINE, IA PROTECTIVE LIFE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2005 KENWORTH EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PALMATORY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 51 NO CLIFTON HILL, MO PROGRSSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE YES MUSCATINE, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY EMS TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR NO CLIFTON HILL, MO DRIVER DENIED MEDICAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 WAS PASSING VEHICLE 02 IN A NO PASSING ZONE WHILE VEHICLE 02 WAS ATTEMPTING TO TURN LEFT AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 01. ASSISTED BY TPR HARRISON #165, CONSERVATION AGENT FESLERY #CC357, CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, AND CHARITON COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.