Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C A KIMES (556) 260235094 0 0 06/05/2026 1:00PM SHANNON HIGHWAY E FIVE MILES WEST OF EMINENCE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 GMC CANYON TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BAKER'S (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 85 NO EMINENCE, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 85 MODERATE NO EMINENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.