Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. R. MISTLER (643). 260235233 38.39422 -92.7979 06/05/2026 2:00PM MORGAN ROUTE W APPROXIMATELY 0.1 MILES NORTH OF OLD MARVIN CUTOFF ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL GARBER TOWING - VERSAILLES ADULT MALE 66 NO VERSAILLES, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 FATAL NO VERSAILLES, MO DRIVER BODY TAKEN TO KIDWELL GARBER FUNERAL HOME IN VERSAILLES

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE W, DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK TWO HIGHWAY SIGNS AND IMPACTED A CREEK BED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT 1510 BY DR. TAGART WITH UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL. THIS IS TROOP F'S 1ST FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE AND 26TH FOR 2026. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. W. GUINNIP (310) AND TPR. C. D. JONES (691).