Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B T HART #451 260235464 36.73253 -90.43901 06/05/2026 4:03PM BUTLER SOUTH WESTWOOD BLVD HALF MILE SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MISSOURI STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2024 NISSAN PATHFINDER TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES DONIPHAN, MISSOURI UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE YES DONIPHAN, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE 1 IN THE SIDE CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO OVERTURN