Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER M. S. OGBORN (461) 260235947 0 0 06/05/2026 10:54PM ST. CHARLES NORTHBOUND US-61 NORTH OF MISSOURI ROUTE A C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 NO WINFIELD, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE NO WINFIELD, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON US-61, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.