Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR BILLINGS #244 ASSISTED BY THE MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 260235975 0 0 06/05/2026 9:40PM MARION US 24 WEST OF COUNTY ROAD 355 1 MILE WEST OF WEST QUINCY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR TOWED BY ACE ELDER TOWING OF CANTON ADULT MALE 57 NO CANTON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR NO CANTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY AND DRIVER WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE.