Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G A STINEMAN #870 260236102 38.66432 -93.25209 06/05/2026 11:15PM PETTIS HWY 65 S OF HONDA RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY INMOTION TOW ADULT FEMALE 19 YES GREEN RIDGE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2006 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TOW ADULT MALE 59 YES BRAYMER, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES GREEN RIDGE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH #2 AND WAS STRUCK. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.