Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) 260236105 0 0 06/05/2026 11:14PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 EAST OF INTERSTATE 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 JEEP PATRIOT EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLINS SERVICES JUVENILE MALE 17 YES WELDON SPRING, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2012 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT FEMALE 24 YES O'FALLON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
3 2012 KIA SEDONA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 45 YES ST. LOUIS, MO AAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES KIRKSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY WEST COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MODERATE YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL BY FRONTENAC FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
3 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES KIRKSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY WEST COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE FIVE OF WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 64, EAST OF INTERSTATE 270. VEHICLE 2 WAS IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 WAS IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 AND 3 WERE STOPPING FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC AHEAD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE BACK OF VEHICLE 2. THIS CAUSE VEHICLE 2 TO TRAVEL INTO THE BACK OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461).