Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.W.DILLON #191 260237787 36.63674 -89.9694 06/07/2026 1:00AM STODDARD MO 25 2 MILES SOUTH OF BERNIE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY WALKER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 41 NO BERNIE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 FATAL NO BERNIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STODDARD COUNTY CORONER TO STODDARD COUNTY MORGUE

Misc. Information

***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, HIT A FENCE, OVERTURNED, AND LANDED ON ITS SIDE. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 PRONOUNCED BY STODDARD COUNTY CORONER BRENT STIDHAM AT 0156. TROOP E FATALITY #20 FOR 2026