Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. NARAMORE 877 ASSISTED BY SGT. B. A. PRATT 535 AND MCIU #4 SGT. J. M. WEADON 1237 260240470 36.99192 -89.64757 06/09/2026 9:38AM SCOTT HIGHWAY Z 2 MILES EAST OF VANDUSER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED BY JSH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES VANDUSER, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
1 2013 HYUNDAI ACCENT TOTAL TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES VANDUSER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 FATAL YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SCOTT COUNTY CORONER TO SCOTT COUNTY MORGUE

Misc. Information

**FATAL CRASH**NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO. DRIVER OF VEHICLE ONE PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY NORTH SCOTT COUNTY PARAMEDIC KIM DICUS AT 0950 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITY #21 OF 2026