Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W R WYLIE (876) 260246641 0 0 06/13/2026 8:40AM DOUGLAS MO-5 TWO MILES NORTH OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 SUBARU OUTBACK TOTAL TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 18 YES MARSHFIELD,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT MALE 45 YES SQUIRES,MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES MARSHFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO PASS BUT FAILED TO YIELDTO VEHICLE TWO AND VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY AVA RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT AND DOUGLAS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.