| TPR. WILLOCK #257. | 260248231 | 39.8939346 | -93.183424 | 06/14/2026 | 11:34AM | LINN | MO-5 1 MILE NORTH OF LINNEUS. | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ELK CREEK TOWING. | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | NO | BROWNING, MO. | DAIRYLAND | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | SERIOUS | NO | BROWNING, MO. | DRIVER | LIFE FLIGHTED BY MU TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA. |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 75 | MODERATE | YES | BROWNING, MO. | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVER TURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY BROOKFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT, LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND LINN COUNTY EMS.