| CPL. MASON #1154. | 260250167 | 40.234349 | -92.69069 | 06/15/2026 | 7:20PM | ADAIR | MO-6 1 MILE EAST OF NOVINGER. | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2008 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTY | EXTENSIVE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ANESI TOWING. | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | YES | KIRKSVILLE, MO. | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2006 NISSAN MAXIMA | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY KIRKSVILLE AUTOWORKS. | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | UNKNOWN | GREEN CASTLE, MO. | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 10 | MODERATE | YES | KIRKSVILLE, MO. | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | MODERATE | YES | KIRKSVILLE, MO. | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | GREEN CASTLE, MO. | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND IN THE EASTBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND KIRKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT.