| MSGT S L NELSON (893) | 260254065 | 0 | 0 | 06/18/2026 | 3:45PM | HOWELL | KENTUCKY AVENUE IN WEST PLAINS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 FORD EXPLORER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | WEST PLAINS, MO | MIRMA | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2010 EASYGO GOLF CART | MODERATE | SECURED AT THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 89 | EXEMPT | WEST PLAINS, MO | ALLSTATE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 89 | MODERATE | EXEMPT | WEST PLAINS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS EXITING PRIVATE DRIVE, VEHICLE ONE MADE A LEFT TURN AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO.