Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL PEARSON 1424. 260255338 0 0 06/19/2026 2:25PM PUTNAM US HWY 136 4 MILES WEST OF LIVONNIA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2003 PONTIAC VIBE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 37 YES SCOTTSBURG, IN CENTRAL INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2006 PONTIAC VIBE MODERATE TO BE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 57 YES SCOTTSBURG, IN CENTRAL INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2026 PETERBUILT TRUCK TRACTOR NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES LUCEDALE, MS GREAT WEST CASUALTY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MODERATE YES SCOTTSBURG, IN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PUTNAM COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN KIRKSVILLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01, 02 & 3 EASTBOUND. VEHICLE 01 STRUCK VEHICLE 02 IN THE REAR. VEHICLE 03 STRUCK VEHICLE 01 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY PUTNAM COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, AMBULANCE AND FIRST RESPONDERS.