Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C L PURNELL /1346/ 260255357 38.86392 -94.23579 06/19/2026 2:30PM JACKSON MO 150 AT GAMMON RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 FORD MODERATE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 31 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO CINCINATTI CASUALTY EASTBOUND
1 2014 FORD TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOW ADULT MALE 66 YES LONE JACK, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LONE JACK FIRE TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH1 CROSSED OVER THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEH2. ASSISTED BY LONE JACK POLICE AND LAKE LOTAWANA POLICE