Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. D. SEARS (1407) 260256459 0 0 06/20/2026 9:27AM MORGAN ROUTE AA, 195 FEET SOUTH OF CARRIAGE LN F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 SUBARU LEGACY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT FEMALE 33 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MODERATE YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY MU AIR CARE.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.