| MSGT M J CHASTAIN (512) | 260257479 | 0 | 0 | 06/20/2026 | 6:30PM | REYNOLDS | HIGHWAY K FOUR MILES WEST OF ANNAPOLIS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO DEMENT TOWING (COUNTY'S REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | UNKNOWN | IRONTON, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | IRONTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN ST LOUIS, MO |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED.