Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. GAINES 801 260262730 0 0 06/24/2026 3:40PM SCHUYLER US 63 AT US 136 WEST JUNCTION B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWNG IN KIRKSVILLE. ADULT MALE 27 YES GREENTOP, MO NONE EASTBOUND
3 2002 FORD EXPLORER MODERATE TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING IN KIRKSVILLE. ADULT FEMALE 43 YES UNIONVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 1987 FREIGHTLINER MINOR TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING IN KIRKSIVILLE. ADULT MALE 61 YES BARING, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS YES GREENTOP, MO DRIVER SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED BY MU LIFE FLIGHT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPTAL IN COLUMBIA.

Misc. Information

EASTBOUND VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO SOUTHBOUND VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 AND THEN VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CPL. MASON 1154, SCHUYLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, SCHUYLER COUNTY AMBULANCE, SCHUYLER COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND LANCASTER POLICE DEPARTMENT.