| TPR. R. A. LILLY (579) | 260263884 | 0 | 0 | 06/25/2026 | 11:50AM | JEFFERSON | FLUCOM MEADOWS ROAD AT BADER ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 FORD TRANSIT | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | ARNOLD, MO | FEDERATE MUTUAL | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 1999 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY SHANK'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | YES | DESOTO, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | MINOR | YES | DESOTO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN HIS LANE AND CROSSED THE DOUBLE YELLOW CENTERLINE. VEHICLE 2 TRIED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1, BUT THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK TEH FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2.