Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.J. WILT (867) 260263950 39.1691322 -92.274696 06/25/2026 12:30PM BOONE ROUTE V SOUTH OF THOMAS HILL ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO I-70 ADULT FEMALE 69 YES STURGEON, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 MINOR YES STURGEON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY BOONE AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.