| TPR. T. J. STRAATMANN (959) | 260264916 | 0 | 0 | 06/26/2026 | 6:50AM | FRANKLIN | ROUTE OO NORTH OF INTERSTATE 44 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2011 TOYOTA PRIUS | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY JOHNS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | YES | PACIFIC, MO | LIBERTY MUTUAL | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2021 BUICK ENCORE | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY JOHNS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | YES | FARMINGTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | PACIFIC, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT CORNER OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.