| SGT. M. A. DICKENS (675) | 260265078 | 0 | 0 | 06/26/2026 | 8:45AM | CALLAWAY | 1925 OLD US 54, AUXVASSE | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 60 | NO | SEYMOUR, MO | TRAVELER'S | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 57 | MODERATE | NO | FULTON, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS STANDING NEAR A TRAILER WHICH WAS ATTACHED TO VEHICLE 1 BY TOW ROPE TO GUYLINE WIRE ASSEMBLY. VEHICLE 1 BACKED UP TO PUT TENSION ON THE WIRE AND THE TRAILER SLID FORWARD AND STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1.