Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. LACY (313) 260265324 0 0 06/26/2026 12:00PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND I-170 NORTH OF I-70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES EFFINGHAM, ILLINOIS PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2016 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST.LOUIS BY BERKELEY FIRE DEPARTMENT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE AND THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. GILLESPIE (220).