Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER Z. CRUMLEY (1316) 260265379 37.8464 -90.6577 06/26/2026 12:20PM WASHINGTON ROUTE M, NEAR HEDGCORTH LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 66 YES MINERAL POINT, MISSOURI UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 FATAL YES MINERAL POINT, MISSOURI DRIVER THE SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WASHINGTON COUNTY MORGUE BY THE WASHINGTON COUNTY CORONER.

Misc. Information

FATAILITY CRASH REPORT - DUE TO WET CONDITIONS, VEHICLE 1 SLID ACROSS THE CENTER AND OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. THE DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1309 HOURS BY DR. HARTLE AT WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.