| MSGT. T.W. MEYER (785) | 260265624 | 36.5753 | -91.5164 | 06/26/2026 | 3:10PM | OREGON | HIGHWAY 19-- THREE MILES NORTH OF THAYER | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | LEGACY TOWING - TROOPER REQUEST | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | YES | ALTON, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | ALTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MINOR | YES | ALTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 59 | MODERATE | YES | ALTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.M. HEIMSOTH (1270)