Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R.K. EVANS (625) 260266420 37.0848888 -92.512697 06/27/2026 1:18AM LACLEDE HWY B NEAR CREEK RD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 DODGE RAM 3500 TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO PHILLIPSBURG, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 FATAL NO PHILLIPSBURG, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY MERCY EMS TO HOLMAN HOWE FUNERAL HOME IN LEBANON

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE AT 02:30 HOURS BY MERCY PARAMEDIC TATIANA BASHANT. ASSISTED BY CPL C.M. STAUFFER (1209) AND THE LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE. THIS IS TROOP I'S 2ND FATALITY FOR JUNE AND 14TH FOR THE YEAR 2026.