Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E A FERREL (153) 260266456 0 0 06/27/2026 2:25AM PULASKI HWY AB NORTH OF SOUTHBEND ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY J&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 NO RICHLAND, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 SERIOUS NO RICHLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A CULVERT AND GOING AIRBORNE BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY PULASKI COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.