Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.C. MORAN (868) 260266899 0 0 06/27/2026 11:40AM JEFFERSON OLD LEMAY FERRY RD NORTH OF RTE-M C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHEVROLET TRAX MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY LEOS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES HILLSBORO, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND SIGN. ASSISTED BY MSGT Z.C. KRAL (1379) AND CPL J.D. PROCKNOW (1453)