| CPL J.W. SMITH (372). | 260266925 | 0 | 0 | 06/27/2026 | 12:08PM | NODAWAY | US-136, 2 MILES WEST OF RAVENWOOD | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1984 PONTIAC FIREBIRD | TOTAL | TOWED BY KIZER'S | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | PARNELL, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 GMC YUKON | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | YES | DIAGONAL, IA | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | MARYVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC MARYVILLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US-136 AND VEH #2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON RT-E. VEH #2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH #1 AND ENTERED THE INTERSECTION. VEH #1 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH #2. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE INTERSECTION ON US-136 AT RT-E. VEH #2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE INTERSECTION OF US-136 AND RT-E. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.