Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.C. BRIDGES #723 260267391 37.1593055 -94.462466 06/27/2026 4:00PM JASPER RT D 20 FEET EAST OF WEBB CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL H&H WRECKER JUVENILE MALE 16 YES ALBA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2008 FORD EDGE TOTAL 4 STATES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 50 YES WEBB CITY, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES WEBB CITY, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 53 MODERATE YES CARL JUNCTION, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2 AND WAS STRUCK.