| MSGT J R MCCURDY (750) | 260267395 | 0 | 0 | 06/27/2026 | 4:34PM | CRAWFORD | EAGLE HURST ROAD ONE AND A HALF MILES NORTH OF HWY 8 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 HONDA CRV | TOTAL | TOWED BY MILES AND SON'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | OVERLAND, MO | TRADER'S INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | MODERATE | YES | ST LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY STEELVILLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | OVERLAND, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY STEELVILLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRIKING A TREE BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY TPR G W PICARD (489), CONSERVATION AGENT R. CATRON (CC561), AND THE CRAWFORD COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.