Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.R. KAMP (132) 260267540 38.94361 -91.8818 06/27/2026 5:20PM CALLAWAY I-70 WESTBOUND AT THE 151.2 MILE MARK F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 TOYOTA COROLLA CROSS TOTAL REMOVED BY ECONOMY TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES LOUISVILLE, KY PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES LOUISVILLE, KY DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND INTO THE CABLE BARRIERS.