| CPL. N. W. STEVENS (575) | 260268296 | 0 | 0 | 06/28/2026 | 1:30AM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF MO-21 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 DODGE CHARGER | TOTAL | MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 NISSAN PATHFINDER | TOTAL | MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 97 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | ALLSTATE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A DEER AND WAS DRIVING TO THE RIGHT SHOULDER. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED INTO VEHICLE #2'S LANE AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1.