Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.C. COLEMAN (173) 260268534 0 0 06/28/2026 12:25AM WASHINGTON ROUTE U NORTH OF ZINC MINE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 POLARIS RZR EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO ELLIOTT MOTORS ADULT FEMALE 33 NO REDFORD, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MODERATE NO LEADWOOD, MO OCCUPANT WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 SERIOUS NO REDFORD, MO DRIVER WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER #1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO OVERTURN EJECTING BOTH OCCUPANTS.