Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. STEELE 1447 260269031 0 0 06/28/2026 2:21PM ST. FRANCOIS ROUTE OO NORTH OF OLD FREDERICKTOWN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 DODGE HORNET TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MARLER'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL, FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN LANE, DUE TO DRIVER BEING DISTRACTED. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED TPR. A POGUE (725)