| TPR. KELLER #370 | 260269155 | 0 | 0 | 06/28/2026 | 3:35PM | ADAIR | ROUTE A 5 MILES EAST OF GREENTOP | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 HARLEY DAVIDSON HERITAGE | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY LAKESIDE TOWING. | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | LAPLATA, MO. | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | SERIOUS | YES | LAPLATA, MO. | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MU4 TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT, BECAME AIRBORNE EJECTING THE DRIVER, AND CAME TO REST ON THE HIGHWAY. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, GREENTOP FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND ADAIR COUNTY EMS.